ENGIN “Azərbaycan üçün Öyrət” Proqramının əsas tərəfdaşıdır!
01 AVG 2017
“Education Bus 2017” Summer School, under the “Teach for Azerbaijan” education program launched by the Ministry of Education of the Azerbaijan Republic and supported by Engin, one of the main organizers of the project, successfully completed through July 24-31, 2017. “Education Bus” ran 2000 km on  Baku-Guba-Masalli-Sabirabad-Ganja-Minchachevir-Zagatala-Ismayilli-Baku route.
“Education Bus - 2017” Summer school enrolled 177 young people and students, living in 8 regions and studying in 22 secondary and higher educational institutions of our Republic, 100 participants being girls.The main purpose of the “Education bus” is to give impetus to the career development of students with an average academic performance from provincial secondary vocational or higher educational institutions and provide them with skills and knowledge essential for the further development of their careers and will help them to search for and select the job they want. It should be noted that the “Teach for Azerbaijan” provides equal opportunities for quality education in line with State Strategy on education.